TR / EN
Follow Young Talent Music Competition on social media
2016 Young Talent Music Competition Winners
For 9-13 Age Category For 14-18 Age Category
   
Grand Prix Grand Prix
Tarık Kaan Alkan Yasin Tuna Kurşunlu
(Instructor Burcu Aktaş Urgun) (Instructor Derya Karakoçan)
People's Choice Award People's Choice Award
Elvan Ece Satıcı Selin Sayharman
(BT Music - Hande Çetik) (Instructor Hüma İşsever)
Most Watched Video Award Most Watched Video Award
Elvan Ece Satıcı Selin Sayharman
Best Musical Interpretation Award Best Musical Interpretation Award
Mert Yalnız Zeynepsu Kesim
(HMTMH - Prof. Elena Levit) (Instructor Tayfun İlhan)
Best Stage Performance Award Best Stage Performance Award
İdil Şimşek Zeynep Kökten
(Instructor Doç.İnci Yakar Birol) (Instructor Zeynep Yurdakul)
Youngest Participant Award Best National Composer Interpretation Award
Yasemin Uyanık Anna Yıldıran (BT Music)
(BT Music) and Meiqi Zheng (Instructor Hui Zhong)

 

 

Special Category Awards:
Special Jury Award
Mert Kılıçkan
(Instructor Buğra Aksey)
People's Choice Award
Doğa Tırpan
(Mozart Akademi - İlhan Cinpir)
Most Watched Video Award
Doğa Tırpan
Youngest Participant Award
Aras Kaan Gökçe
(Instructor Efsane Çolpan Metin

Winners will be required to appear at the awards ceremony on 3pm at the competition location, Akatlar Kültür Merkezi, to perform a short piece and receive their award.
Participants in the Special Category are not required to perform at the awards ceremony.

 

2016 Young Talent Music Competition Finalists

 

9-13 Age Category:

 

List of Finalists chosen by Public Voting List of Finalists chosen by Jury Evaluations
   
Ahmet Kerem Ekmen  Ahmet Kılıç
Ahmet Kılıç Aslı Atatuş
Baran Akyıldız Azra Görel
Barış Çalışkan Cantuğ Cankurt
Başak Sait Çağan Fırat Karakuş
Cansu Gökdelen Çisem Sakan
Cantuğ Cankurt Defne Özmizrahi
Ceyda Kaya Demir Çolak
Ceylin Arat Deniz İnanır
Çağan Fırat Karakuş Deniz Köseler
Çisem Sakan Duru Gül
Demir Çolak Efe Deniz Taze
Deniz Köseler Eren Kahrıman
Derin Arpacıoğlu Erkin Aşan
Efe Deniz Taze Gizem Yaşa
Elif Deniz Demirhan Güneş Böke
Elvan Ece Satıcı İdil Şimşek
Eren Kahrıman İlbars Efe Korkmaz
Güneş Böke Lal Öktener
Halil Yıldıray Yılmaz Lara Yalçın
İdil Şimşek Mert Hakan Şeker
İremnur Tokaç Mert Yalnız
Lal Öktener Milen Ivanov
Renk Su Mesci Sander Caouki
Rohat Mustafa Dilberoğlu Sedef Can
Sude Yünlüel Selin Can
Tarık Kaan Alkan Selin Konyar
Zeynep Çalışkan Tarık Kaan Alkan
Zeynep Erzan Zeynep Erzan
Zeynep Yıldız Zeynep Yıldırım

 

 

14-18 Age Category:

 

List of Finalists chosen by Public Voting List of Finalists chosen by Jury Evaluations
   
Ada Uçar Ada Uçar
Ahmed Asaf Toprakçı Ali Armağan
Atahan Çamlıbel Anna Yıldıran
Atahan İnan Atahan Çamlıbel
Aylin Nazlı Kalkan Atahan İnan
Beria Beren Cihan Aylin Nazlı Kalkan
Burcu Buse Canter Beria Beren Cihan
Cenk Akiz Cenk Akiz
Ceyda Özdemir Deniz Ertuğrul
Damla Bülkü Deniz Gün Gökçen
Deniz Onural Deniz Lara Güneşen
Deniz Ertuğrul Deniz Onural
Ekin Tekman İdil Duygu Mangan
İdil Duygu Mangan İlayda Ekinci
İlayda Defne Küçük İremnur Ergün
İrem Günal Karya Sezener
İremnur Ergün Mehmet Güven Demirel
Ladin Ülkü Meiqi Zheng
Mehmet Güven Demirel Mert Akkaynak
Mert Akkaynak Mert Kemal Başar
Mine Doğan Mustafa Dora Demirkir
Mustafa Dora Demirkir Naz Kıyak
Naz Kıyak Pamir Özbey
Selin Sayharman Selin Sayharman
Serhan Turgul Serhan Turgul
Şiir Ayoğlu Uygar Eraslan
Yankı Yanık Yağız Yur
Yasin Tuna Kurşunlu Yasin Tuna Kurşunlu
Zeynep Dora Altan Zeynep Kökten
Zeynepsu Kesim Zeynep Sude Bekar
  Zeynepsu Kesim

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

Figen Sokak No:5 34330 Levent / İstanbul Tel:+90 212 270 8314
Her hakkı saklıdır. All rights reserved.